Notes:
2005 - Anthology of the Year - Eat Comics

2005 - Comic Strip of the Year - Batrisha (K-Zone et al.)

2005 - Design or Presentation of the Year - Watch, The: Casus Belli

2005 - International Title of the Year - Will Eisner's John Law: Dead Man Walking - IDW

2005 - Retail Outlet of the Year - Kings Comics, Sydney

2005 - Small Press Title of the Year - Eat Comics

2005 - Webcomic of the Year - Platinum Grit

2007 - Achievement of the Year - Doujicon (Avi Bernshaw, co-ordinator)

2007 - Australian Title of the Year - Passionate Nomads

2007 - International Title of the Year - What If: X-Men - Marvel

2007 - Production Design of the Year - Darrell Merritt, Passionate Nomads

2007 - Single Issue or Story of the Year - Amorous Adventures of Jane Digby, The”, Passionate Nomads

2007 - Webcomic or Comic of the Year - Platinum Grit

2007 - Webcomic or Comic of the Year - Attic Wit - 6 - Maxwell the Demon

2008 - Gold Ledger - Great Gatsby, The - Allen & Unwin

2008 - Gold Ledger - Vowels - Gestalt Publishing

2009 - Gold Ledger - Sacrifice, The - Allen & Unwin

2009 - Gold Ledger - In For The Krill - 1 - Panic Productions

2013 - Gold Ledger - Mad Bonaz 4 Lyfe - Self-Published

2014 - Bronze Ledger - Anzac Tale, The - Working Title Press

2014 - Bronze Ledger - Grubby Little Smudges of Filth - SLG Publishing

2014 - Bronze Ledger - Mr Unpronounceable Adventures - Milk Shadow Books

2014 - Gold Ledger - Toormina Video

2014 - Silver Ledger - Finding Gossamyr - Vol. 1 - Th3rd World Studios

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Frankie Holliday - Self-Published

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Gente Corriente - La Cúpula

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Monster Zero - FrankenComics

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Mr Unpronounceable and the Sect of the Bleeding Eye - Milk Shadow Books

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Ned Kelly - Comicoz

2015 - Bronze Ledger - Squishzine Brunstown - Squishface Studio

2015 - Silver Ledger - Very Quiet, Very Still - Optic Pop

2016 - Bronze Ledger - Art Is a Lie - Fabliaux

2016 - Bronze Ledger - Cartoonist - Self-Published

2016 - Bronze Ledger - Evermore - Windy Hollow Books

2016 - Bronze Ledger - Maralinga - Book One. - House of Skullduggery, The

2016 - Gold Ledger - Neomad: The Complete Collection. The Love Punks, Satellite Sisters - Gestalt

2016 - Silver Ledger - Anders and the Comet - Allen & Unwin

2016 - Silver Ledger - Diemenois, The - Hunter Publishers

2016 - Silver Ledger - Fly the Colour Fantastica
Name Recipient Year Awarded
Achievement of the Year Gary Chaloner 2005
Artist of the Year Trudy Cooper 2005
Independent Press Title of the Year The Crumpleton Experiments (2002 series) 2005
Ledger of Honour Peter Ledger 2005
Ledger of Honour - Platinum Ledger Gary Chaloner 2005
Letterer of the Year Gary Chaloner 2005
New Talent Deserving Wider Recognition Matt Huynh 2005
Person of the Year Mark Selan 2005
Person of the Year Aaron Burgess 2005
Writer of the Year Trudy Cooper 2005
Colourist of the Year Annette Kwok 2006
Inker of the Year Gary Chaloner 2006
Platinum Ledger Trudy Cooper 2006
Artist of the Year Trudy Cooper 2007
Favourite Foreign Comic Book or Graphic Novel of the Year All Star Superman (2006 series) 2007
Favourite Foreign Creator of the Year Frank Quitely 2007
Platinum Ledger Greg Gates 2007
Writer of the Year Philip Bentley 2007
Gold Ledger Alec: The Years Have Pants (2009 series) 2010
Gold Ledger Digested (2009 series) #2 2010
Gold Ledger Flinch (2009 series) 2010
Gold Ledger Hollow Fields Omnibus Collection (2009 series) 2010
Gold Ledger Changing Ways (2013 series) #1 2011
Gold Ledger The Playwright (2010 series) 2011
Gold Ledger Blue (2012 series) 2012
Gold Ledger Hidden (2011 series) 2012
Gold Ledger It Shines and Shakes and Laughs (2012 series) 2013
Ledger of Honour John Dixon 2014
Platinum Ledger Ben Hutchings 2014
Gold Ledger Pinocchio (2014 series) 2015
Ledger of Honour John Ryan 2015
Platinum Ledger Alisha Jade 2015
Silver Ledger Itty Bitty Bunnies in Rainbow Pixie Candy Land Save X-Mas (2014 series) 2015
Ledger of Honour Syd Nicholls 2016
Ledger of Honour Peter Chapman 2016
Platinum Ledger Bernard Caleo 2016
Silver Ledger Black Magick (2015 series) 2016
Silver Ledger Oglaf (2011 series) 2016
Ledger of Honour (Hall of Fame) Paul Wheelahan 2017
Ledger of Honour (Hall of Fame) May Gibbs 2017
Platinum Ledger Michael Fikaris 2017
Ledger of Honour (Hall of Fame) Moira Bertram 2018
Ledger of Honour (Hall of Fame) Yaroslav Horak 2018