Everything
Series Name
Series Name & Issue #
Creator Name
Writer
Penciller
Inker
Colorist
Letterer
Editor
Any Credit
Story Title
Feature
Character
Job Number
ISBN
Barcode
Publisher Name
Brand Group Name
Brand Emblem Name
Indicia Publisher Name
Sort by
Name
Date
Advanced Query
Donate
Premios Haxtur (Haxtur Awards)
ᐸ
1
2
ᐳ
#
:
Notes:
1986 - Best Long Story - Dreadstar (Ed. Fórum) - Drawn & Quarterly
1986 - Best Short Story - Los Pecados de Cupido - Ed. Norma
1987 - Best Short Story - El hombre que lo tenía todo [Superman: For The Man Who Has Everything] - Zinco
1988 - Best Short Story - Macao - Ed. Norma
1989 - Best Long Story - Wonder Woman
1991 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Loba - Ed. Norma
1992 - Best Long Story - Las Torres de Bois-Maury - Ed. Norma
1992 - Best Short Story - Hellblazer - 1 - El Santo Maldito [The Bloody Saint] - Zinco
1992 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Las Torres de Bois-Maury - Ed. Norma
1993 - Best Long Story - Eva Medusa - Ed. Glenat
1993 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Eva Medusa - Ed. Glenat
1994 - Best Cover - Alien Salvación [Alien: Salvation] - Ed. Norma
1994 - Best Long Story - La cró de Leodegundo - Ed. El Pexe
1994 - Best Short Story - Gon [Gon Again] - 2 - Gon vive con los los pingüaut;inos [Gon Lives - La Cúpula
1995 - Best Cover - Marvels - 3 - Fórum
1995 - Best Long Story - La Avenida Dropsie [Dropsie Avenue] - Norma
1995 - Best Short Story - Batman Amor Loco [Batman: Mad Love] - Zinco
1996 - Best Cover - Star Wars
1996 - Best Long Story - Las crónicas de Batman [The Batman Chronicles Volver a casa [Going Home]] - 1 - - Zinco
1996 - Best Short Story - Las crónicas de Batman [The Batman Chronicles Volver a casa [Going Home]] - 1 - Zinco
1997 - Best Long Story - Predicador - 1/2
1997 - Best Publisher - DC
1997 - Best Publisher - Zinco
1997 - Best Short Story - La quimera del oro [The Gold Chimera] - Ediciones B
1998 - Best Cover - Hellblazer - 49 - Vértigo
1998 - Best Long Story - Black Dragon, The - Planeta de Agostini
1998 - Best Short Story - Hellblazer: Confesión [Hellblazer: Confession] - Norma
1999 - Best Cover - Alien: Galería de espejos [Hall of Mirrors] - Norma
1999 - Best Drawing - Predicator: Camino al Sur [Preacher: Dixie Fried] - Norma
1999 - Best Long Story - Historia de una rata mala [Tale of One Bad Rat] - Planeta
1999 - Best Script - StarWars: Imperio Carmesí [Star Wars: Crimson Empire] - Norma
1999 - Best Short Story - Usagi Yojimbo: Fideos [Daisho]
1999 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Predicador: Sangre y Whisky [Preacher: Blood & Whiskey] - Norma
2000 - Best Cover - Predicador. Y llegó el infierno #2 [Preacher: All 2 Hell's a-Coming #2] - Norma
2000 - Best Long Story - Adolf - Planeta DeAgostini
2000 - Best Short Story - La maquinación Voronov - Norma
2001 - Best Cover - Stars Wars. Misión Malastare [Star Wars: Emmissaries to Malastare] - Norma
2001 - Best Long Story - El corasón coronado - Norma
2001 - Best Short Story - Invierno (Superman. Las 4 estaciones) [Superman For All Seasons: Winter] - Norma
2001 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Stars Wars. Misión Malastare [Star Wars: Emmissaries to Malastare] - Norma
2002 - Best Cover - Juan Solo: Los perros del poder - Planeta DeAgostini
2002 - Best Long Story - El almanaque de mi padre - Planeta DeAgostini
2002 - Best Short Story - Un anillo de boda especial [A special wedding ring] - Norma
2003 - Best Cover - Djinn - 1 - Norma Editorial
2003 - Best Long Story - Usagi Yojimbo. La conspiración del dragón [The Dragon Bellow Conspiracy] - laneta DeAgostini
2003 - Best Short Story - Pacto entre caballeros (Tangled Web) - 7 - Planeta DeAgostini
2003 - Humor - Ha nacido un putón - Editorial Recerca-Alecta
2004 - Best Long Story - Monster - Planeta DeAgostini
2004 - Best Short Story - Viento negro: Lobo Solitario... #4 [Lone Wolf & Cub #5] - 4, 5 - Viento negro [Black Wind] - Planeta DeAgostini
Editing
View Change History
Name
Recipient
Year Awarded
Best Drawing
Brian Bolland (b. 1951)
1985
Best Long Story
Camelot 3000 (1984 series)
1985
Best Script
Giancarlo Berardi (b. 1949)
1985
Best Short Story
Primer amor (un día, un lugar... un encuentro) (Romances de andar por casa) comic story, 20p
1985
Author That We Loved
Ambrós (b. 1913)
1986
Best Drawing
Daniel Torres (b. 1958)
1986
Best Script
Walter Simonson (b. 1946)
1986
Author That We Loved
Víctor de la Fuente (b. 1927)
1987
Best Drawing
David Mazzucchelli (b. 1960)
1987
Best Long Story
Batman: El Señor de la Noche (1987 series)
1987
Best Script
Frank Miller (b. 1957)
1987
Author That We Loved
Eugenio Giner (b. 1924)
1988
Best Drawing
Dave Gibbons (b. 1949)
1988
Best Long Story
Watchmen (1987 series)
1988
Best Script
Adolfo Buylla (b. 1927)
1988
Best Script
John Byrne (b. 1950)
1988
Author That We Loved
Lee Falk (b. 1911)
1989
Best Cover
Totem el Comix (1986 series) #31
1989
Best Cover
Gran Aventurero (1989 series) #1
1989
Best Drawing
Brian Bolland (b. 1951)
1989
Best Script
Alan Moore (b. 1953)
1989
Best Short Story
Gran Aventurero (1989 series) #1
1989
Author That We Loved
José Luis de la Fuente (b. 1933)
1990
Best Cover
Las Mejores Historias del Joker jamás contadas (1989 series)
1990
Best Drawing
Walter Simonson (b. 1946)
1990
Best Long Story
Cinder y Ashe (1990 series)
1990
Best Script
Jean Van Hamme (b. 1939)
1990
Finalist with the Most Votes
Las Mejores Historias del Joker jamás contadas (1989 series)
1990
Author That We Loved
Dan Barry (b. 1923)
1991
Best Cover
Carlos Giménez (b. 1941)
1991
Best Drawing
Grzegorz Rosiński (b. 1941)
1991
Best Long Story
Hawkworld (1990 series)
1991
Best Script
Carlos Giménez (b. 1941)
1991
Best Short Story
Mechanics (1990 series)
1991
Author That We Loved
Adolfo Buylla (b. 1927)
1992
Author That We Loved
Al Williamson (b. 1931)
1992
Best Cover
Las Mejores Historias de los 50 Jamás Contadas (1991 series)
1992
Best Drawing
Kevin Maguire (b. 1960)
1992
Best Script
Jim Starlin (b. 1949)
1992
Author That We Loved
Juan García Iranzo (b. 1918)
1993
Best Cover
Superman (1987 series) #120
1993
Best Drawing
Georges Bess (b. 1947)
1993
Best Drawing
Alan Davis (b. 1956)
1993
Best Script
Antonio Segura (b. 1947)
1993
Best Short Story
Sandman (1991 series) #18
1993
Author That We Loved
Joe Kubert (b. 1926)
1994
Best Drawing
Philippe Francq (b. 1961)
1994
Best Script
Neil Gaiman (b. 1960)
1994
Finalist with the Most Votes
Kevin Maguire (b. 1960)
1994
Author That We Loved
Will Eisner (b. 1917)
1995
Best Drawing
Jerry Ordway (b. 1957)
1995
Best Script
Neil Gaiman (b. 1960)
1995
Finalist with the Most Votes
Neil Gaiman (b. 1960)
1995
Author That We Loved
Roy Thomas (b. 1940)
1996
Best Drawing
Alan Davis (b. 1956)
1996
Best Drawing
José Luis García-López (b. 1948)
1996
Best Script
Peter David (b. 1956)
1996
Finalist with the Most Votes
Odio (1995 series) #2
1996
Author That We Loved
John Buscema (b. 1927)
1997
Author That We Loved
Gilbert Shelton (b. 1940)
1997
Best Cover
Batman: Oscuras Lealtades (1996 series)
1997
Best Drawing
Paul Gulacy (b. 1953)
1997
Best Script
Garth Ennis (b. 1970)
1997
Finalist with the Most Votes
Paul Gulacy (b. 1953)
1997
Author That We Loved
Denny O'Neil (b. 1939)
1998
Best Drawing
Yslaire (b. 1957)
1998
Best Script
Bryan Talbot (b. 1952)
1998
Author That We Loved
Neal Adams (b. 1941)
1999
Author That We Loved
Rafael Mendez (b. 1938)
1999
Best Long Comic Strip
Bryan Talbot (b. 1952)
1999
Author That We Loved
Francisco Ibáñez (b. 1936)
2000
Author That We Loved
Quino (b. 1932)
2000
Best Drawing
Mark Schultz (b. 1955)
2000
Best Drawing
Rubén Pellejero (b. 1952)
2000
Best Script
Stan Sakai (b. 1953)
2000
Finalist with the Most Votes
Igor Kordej (b. 1957)
2000
Humor
Julio Rey (b. 1955)
2000
Humor
José Gallego (b. 1955)
2000
Author That We Loved
Alejandro Jodorowsky (b. 1929)
2001
Best Drawing
Hermann (b. 1938)
2001
Best Script
Carlos Giménez (b. 1941)
2001
Humor
Andrés Rábago García (b. 1947)
2001
Author That We Loved
Marie Severin (b. 1929)
2002
Best Drawing
Gaspar Meana (b. 1960)
2002
Best Script
Posy Simmonds (b. 1945)
2002
Best Short Story
The Amazing Spider-Man (1999 series) #36 [Direct Edition]
2002
Finalist with the Most Votes
Bill Watterson (b. 1958)
2002
Humor
Ernesto García del Castillo (b. 1960)
2002
Special John Buscema Award
Trina Robbins (b. 1938)
2002
Author That We Loved
Moebius (b. 1938)
2003
Author That We Loved
Sydney Jordan (b. 1928)
2003
Author That We Loved
Will Eisner (b. 1917)
2003
Best Drawing
Richard Corben (b. 1940)
2003
Best Script
Alejandro Jodorowsky (b. 1929)
2003
Autor que Amamos (Author That We Loved)
Purita Campos (b. 1937)
2004
Best Cover
John Cassaday (b. 1971)
2004
Best Drawing
Joe Kubert (b. 1926)
2004
Best Script
Giancarlo Berardi (b. 1949)
2004
Humor
Idígoras (b. 1962)
2004
Humor
Pachi (b. 1969)
2004
ᐸ
1
2
ᐳ
#
:
Everything
Series Name
Series Name & Issue #
Creator Name
Writer
Penciller
Inker
Colorist
Letterer
Editor
Any Credit
Story Title
Feature
Character
Job Number
ISBN
Barcode
Publisher Name
Brand Group Name
Brand Emblem Name
Indicia Publisher Name
Sort by
Name
Date
Advanced Query
Donate