Notes:
1985 - Best Short Story - Ilustración+Comix Internacional - 45 - Primer Amor - Ed. Toutain

1986 - Best Long Story - Dreadstar (Ed. Fórum) - Drawn & Quarterly

1986 - Best Short Story - Los Pecados de Cupido - Ed. Norma

1987 - Best Short Story - El hombre que lo tenía todo [Superman: For The Man Who Has Everything] - Zinco

1988 - Best Short Story - Macao - Ed. Norma

1989 - Best Long Story - Wonder Woman

1991 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Loba - Ed. Norma

1992 - Best Long Story - Las Torres de Bois-Maury - Ed. Norma

1992 - Best Short Story - Hellblazer - 1 - El Santo Maldito [The Bloody Saint] - Zinco

1992 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Las Torres de Bois-Maury - Ed. Norma

1993 - Best Long Story - Eva Medusa - Ed. Glenat

1993 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Eva Medusa - Ed. Glenat

1994 - Best Cover - Alien Salvación [Alien: Salvation] - Ed. Norma

1994 - Best Long Story - La cró de Leodegundo - Ed. El Pexe

1994 - Best Short Story - Gon [Gon Again] - 2 - Gon vive con los los pingüaut;inos [Gon Lives - La Cúpula

1995 - Best Cover - Marvels - 3 - Fórum

1995 - Best Long Story - La Avenida Dropsie [Dropsie Avenue] - Norma

1995 - Best Short Story - Batman Amor Loco [Batman: Mad Love] - Zinco

1996 - Best Cover - Star Wars

1996 - Best Long Story - Las crónicas de Batman [The Batman Chronicles Volver a casa [Going Home]] - 1 - - Zinco

1996 - Best Short Story - Las crónicas de Batman [The Batman Chronicles Volver a casa [Going Home]] - 1 - Zinco

1997 - Best Long Story - Predicador - 1/2

1997 - Best Publisher - DC

1997 - Best Publisher - Zinco

1997 - Best Short Story - La quimera del oro [The Gold Chimera] - Ediciones B

1998 - Best Cover - Hellblazer - 49 - Vértigo

1998 - Best Long Story - Black Dragon, The - Planeta de Agostini

1998 - Best Short Story - Hellblazer: Confesión [Hellblazer: Confession] - Norma

1999 - Best Cover - Alien: Galería de espejos [Hall of Mirrors] - Norma

1999 - Best Drawing - Predicator: Camino al Sur [Preacher: Dixie Fried] - Norma

1999 - Best Long Story - Historia de una rata mala [Tale of One Bad Rat] - Planeta

1999 - Best Script - StarWars: Imperio Carmesí [Star Wars: Crimson Empire] - Norma

1999 - Best Short Story - Usagi Yojimbo: Fideos [Daisho]

1999 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Predicador: Sangre y Whisky [Preacher: Blood & Whiskey] - Norma

2000 - Best Cover - Predicador. Y llegó el infierno #2 [Preacher: All 2 Hell's a-Coming #2] - Norma

2000 - Best Long Story - Adolf - Planeta DeAgostini

2000 - Best Short Story - La maquinación Voronov - Norma

2001 - Best Cover - Stars Wars. Misión Malastare [Star Wars: Emmissaries to Malastare] - Norma

2001 - Best Long Story - El corasón coronado - Norma

2001 - Best Short Story - Invierno (Superman. Las 4 estaciones) [Superman For All Seasons: Winter] - Norma

2001 - Finalist with the Most Votes - Stars Wars. Misión Malastare [Star Wars: Emmissaries to Malastare] - Norma

2002 - Best Cover - Juan Solo: Los perros del poder - Planeta DeAgostini

2002 - Best Long Story - El almanaque de mi padre - Planeta DeAgostini

2002 - Best Short Story - Un anillo de boda especial [A special wedding ring] - Norma

2003 - Best Cover - Djinn - 1 - Norma Editorial

2003 - Best Long Story - Usagi Yojimbo. La conspiración del dragón [The Dragon Bellow Conspiracy] - laneta DeAgostini

2003 - Best Short Story - Pacto entre caballeros (Tangled Web) - 7 - Planeta DeAgostini

2003 - Humor - Ha nacido un putón - Editorial Recerca-Alecta

2004 - Best Long Story - Monster - Planeta DeAgostini

2004 - Best Short Story - Viento negro: Lobo Solitario... #4 [Lone Wolf & Cub #5] - 4, 5 - Viento negro [Black Wind] - Planeta DeAgostini
Name Recipient Year Awarded
Best Drawing Brian Bolland 1985
Best Long Story Camelot 3000 (1984 series) 1985
Best Script Giancarlo Berardi 1985
Author That We Loved Ambrós 1986
Best Drawing Daniel Torres 1986
Best Script Walter Simonson 1986
Author That We Loved Víctor de la Fuente 1987
Best Drawing David Mazzucchelli 1987
Best Long Story Batman: El Señor de la Noche (1987 series) 1987
Best Script Frank Miller 1987
Author That We Loved Eugenio Giner 1988
Best Drawing Dave Gibbons 1988
Best Long Story Watchmen (1987 series) 1988
Best Script Adolfo Buylla 1988
Best Script John Byrne 1988
Author That We Loved Lee Falk 1989
Best Cover Totem el Comix (1986 series) #31 1989
Best Cover Gran Aventurero (1989 series) #1 1989
Best Drawing Brian Bolland 1989
Best Script Alan Moore 1989
Best Short Story Gran Aventurero (1989 series) #1 1989
Author That We Loved José Luis de la Fuente 1990
Best Cover Las Mejores Historias del Joker jamás contadas (1989 series) 1990
Best Drawing Walter Simonson 1990
Best Long Story Cinder y Ashe (1990 series) 1990
Best Script Jean Van Hamme 1990
Finalist with the Most Votes Las Mejores Historias del Joker jamás contadas (1989 series) 1990
Author That We Loved Dan Barry 1991
Best Cover Carlos Giménez 1991
Best Drawing Grzegorz Rosiński 1991
Best Long Story Hawkworld (1990 series) 1991
Best Script Carlos Giménez 1991
Best Short Story Mechanics (1990 series) 1991
Author That We Loved Adolfo Buylla 1992
Author That We Loved Al Williamson 1992
Best Cover Las Mejores Historias de los 50 Jamás Contadas (1991 series) 1992
Best Drawing Kevin Maguire 1992
Best Script Jim Starlin 1992
Author That We Loved Juan García Iranzo 1993
Best Cover Superman (1987 series) #120 1993
Best Drawing Georges Bess 1993
Best Drawing Alan Davis 1993
Best Script Antonio Segura 1993
Best Short Story Sandman (1991 series) #18 1993
Author That We Loved Joe Kubert 1994
Best Drawing Philippe Francq 1994
Best Script Neil Gaiman 1994
Finalist with the Most Votes Kevin Maguire 1994
Author That We Loved Will Eisner 1995
Best Drawing Jerry Ordway 1995
Best Script Neil Gaiman 1995
Finalist with the Most Votes Neil Gaiman 1995
Author That We Loved Roy Thomas 1996
Best Drawing Alan Davis 1996
Best Drawing José Luis García-López 1996
Best Script Peter David 1996
Finalist with the Most Votes Odio (1995 series) #2 1996
Author That We Loved John Buscema 1997
Author That We Loved Gilbert Shelton 1997
Best Cover Batman: Oscuras Lealtades (1996 series) 1997
Best Drawing Paul Gulacy 1997
Best Script Garth Ennis 1997
Finalist with the Most Votes Paul Gulacy 1997
Author That We Loved Denny O'Neil 1998
Best Drawing Yslaire 1998
Best Script Bryan Talbot 1998
Author That We Loved Neal Adams 1999
Author That We Loved Rafael Mendez 1999
Best Long Comic Strip Bryan Talbot 1999
Author That We Loved Francisco Ibáñez 2000
Author That We Loved Quino 2000
Best Drawing Mark Schultz 2000
Best Drawing Rubén Pellejero 2000
Best Script Stan Sakai 2000
Finalist with the Most Votes Igor Kordej 2000
Humor Julio Rey 2000
Humor José Gallego 2000
Author That We Loved Alejandro Jodorowsky 2001
Best Drawing Hermann 2001
Best Script Carlos Giménez 2001
Humor Andrés Rábago García 2001
Author That We Loved Marie Severin 2002
Best Drawing Gaspar Meana 2002
Best Script Posy Simmonds 2002
Best Short Story The Amazing Spider-Man (1999 series) #36 [Direct Edition] 2002
Finalist with the Most Votes Bill Watterson 2002
Humor Ernesto García del Castillo 2002
Special John Buscema Award Trina Robbins 2002
Author That We Loved Moebius 2003
Author That We Loved Sydney Jordan 2003
Author That We Loved Will Eisner 2003
Best Drawing Richard Corben 2003
Best Script Alejandro Jodorowsky 2003
Best Cover John Cassaday 2004
Best Drawing Joe Kubert 2004
Best Script Giancarlo Berardi 2004
Humor Idigoras 2004
Humor Pachi 2004
[no name] American Born Chinese (2006 series) 2007