Notes:
1973 - Best Foreign Comic Series - Lieutenant Blueberry
Name Recipient Year Awarded
Best Colorist Jack Adler (b. 1917) 1970
Best Continuing Feature Green Lantern (1960 series) 1970
Best Individual Story Green Lantern (1960 series) #76 1970
Best Inker (Dramatic Division) Dick Giordano (b. 1932) 1970
Best Inker (Humor Division) Henry Scarpelli (b. 1930) 1970
Best Pencil Artist (Dramatic Division) Neal Adams (b. 1941) 1970
Best Pencil Artist (Humor Division) Bob Oksner (b. 1916) 1970
Best Writer (Dramatic Division) Denny O'Neil (b. 1939) 1970
Best Writer (Humor Division) Carl Barks (b. 1901) 1970
Best Colorist Tatjana Wood (b. 1926) 1971
Best Continuing Feature Conan the Barbarian (1970 series) 1971
Best Foreign Artist Frank Bellamy (b. 1917) 1971
Best Individual Story Snowbirds Don't Fly (Green Lantern and Green Arrow) comic story, 22p 1971
Best Inker (Dramatic Division) Dick Giordano (b. 1932) 1971
Best Inker (Humor Division) Henry Scarpelli (b. 1930) 1971
Best Letterer Gaspar Saladino (b. 1927) 1971
Best Pencil Artist (Dramatic Division) Neal Adams (b. 1941) 1971
Best Pencil Artist (Humor Division) Dan DeCarlo (b. 1919) 1971
Best Writer (Dramatic Division) Roy Thomas (b. 1940) 1971
Best Writer (Humor Division) John Albano (b. 1922) 1971
Hall of Fame Will Eisner (b. 1917) 1971
Outstanding New Talent Richard Corben (b. 1940) 1971
Outstanding New Talent Michael Wm. Kaluta (b. 1947) 1971
Special Achievement by an Individual Jack Kirby (b. 1917) 1971
Special Recognition Gil Kane (b. 1926) 1971
Best Humor Story The Poster Plague (no feature) comic story, 7p 1972
Best Individual Short Story (Dramatic) The Demon Within! (no feature) comic story, 7p 1972
Best Individual Short Story (Dramatic) John Albano (b. 1922) 1972
Best Individual Short Story (Dramatic) Jim Aparo (b. 1932) 1972
Best Individual Story (Dramatic) Dark Genesis! (Swamp Thing) comic story, 24p 1972
Best Inker (Humor Division) Sergio Aragon├ęs (b. 1937) 1972
Best Penciller (Dramatic Division) Bernie Wrightson (b. 1948) 1972
Best Writer (Dramatic Division) Len Wein (b. 1948) 1972
Special Award Gerda Gattel (b. 1908) 1972
Superior Achievement by an Individual Julius Schwartz (b. 1915) 1972
Best Colorist Glynis Oliver (b. 1949) 1973
Best Continuing Feature Swamp Thing (1972 series) 1973
Best Individual Short Story (Dramatic) Chapter 1: The Himalayan Incident (Manhunter [DC]) comic story, 8p 1973
Best Individual Story (Dramatic) The Song of Red Sonja (Conan the Barbarian) comic story, 20p 1973
Best Inker (Dramatic Division) Dick Giordano (b. 1932) 1973
Best Inker (Humor Division) Ralph Reese (b. 1949) 1973
Best Letterer Gaspar Saladino (b. 1927) 1973
Best Penciller (Dramatic Division) Bernie Wrightson (b. 1948) 1973
Best Penciller (Humor Division) Marie Severin (b. 1929) 1973
Best Writer (Dramatic Division) Archie Goodwin (b. 1937) 1973
Best Writer (Humor Division) Steve Skeates (b. 1943) 1973
Best Writer (Humor Division) Stuart Schwartzberg (b. 1937) 1973
Hall of Fame Carl Barks (b. 1901) 1973
Outstanding New Talent Walter Simonson (b. 1946) 1973
Outstanding New Talent Jim Starlin (b. 1949) 1973
Plop! The Gourmet (no feature) comic story, 6p 1973
Superior Achievement by an Individual Richard Corben (b. 1940) 1973
Best Colorist Tatjana Wood (b. 1926) 1974
Best Continuing Feature Conan the Barbarian (1970 series) 1974
Best Humor Story Kaspar the Dead Baby (no feature) comic story, 5p 1974
Best Individual Short Story (Dramatic) Chapter 5: Cathedral Perilous (Manhunter [DC]) comic story, 8p 1974
Best Individual Story (Dramatic) Gotterdammerung (Batman) comic story, 20p 1974
Best Inker (Dramatic Division) Dick Giordano (b. 1932) 1974
Best Inker (Humor Division) Ralph Reese (b. 1949) 1974
Best Letterer John Costanza (b. 1943) 1974
Best Penciller (Dramatic Division) John Buscema (b. 1927) 1974
Best Penciller (Humor Division) Marie Severin (b. 1929) 1974
Best Writer (Dramatic Division) Archie Goodwin (b. 1937) 1974
Best Writer (Humor Division) Steve Skeates (b. 1943) 1974
Hall of Fame Jack Kirby (b. 1917) 1974
Outstanding New Talent P. Craig Russell (b. 1951) 1974
Outstanding New Talent Al Milgrom (b. 1950) 1974
Superior Achievement by an Individual Roy Thomas (b. 1940) 1974
Desenhista estrangeiro (Best Foreign Penciller) Milo Manara (b. 1945) 2006