Notes:
The Stripschapprijs is a Dutch prize awarded to comic creators for their entire body of work. It is awarded annually by the Stripschap, the Dutch Society of comics fans, since 1974. The prize is non-pecuniary, but is considered the most important award for comics in the country.
The prize has been awarded since 1974.
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stripschapprijs

Dutch
https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Stripschapprijs

1974 - Skarabee - https://www.facebook.com/notes/642241575816644/
Name Recipient Year Awarded
[no name] Maurice Tillieux (b. 1921) 1975
[no name] Jijé (b. 1914) 1975
[no name] Lo Hartog van Banda (b. 1916) 1976
[no name] Hans G. Kresse (b. 1921) 1976
[no name] Evert Geradts (b. 1943) 1977
[no name] Martin Lodewijk (b. 1939) 1978
[no name] Jaap Vegter (b. 1932) 1979
[no name] Jan Kruis (b. 1933) 1980
[no name] Jean Dulieu (b. 1921) 1981
[no name] Marten Toonder (b. 1912) 1982
[no name] Peter van Straaten (b. 1935) 1983
[no name] Piet Wijn (b. 1929) 1984
[no name] Peter de Smet (b. 1944) 1985
[no name] Dick Matena (b. 1943) 1986
[no name] Gerrit de Jager (b. 1954) 1987
[no name] Toon van Driel (b. 1945) 1988
[no name] Theo van den Boogaard (b. 1948) 1989
[no name] Henk Kuijpers (b. 1946) 1990
[no name] Eddie de Jong (b. 1950) 1991
[no name] René Windig (b. 1951) 1991
[no name] Hein de Kort (b. 1956) 1992
[no name] Kamagurka (b. 1956) 1993
[no name] Don Lawrence (b. 1928) 1994
[no name] Jan van Die (b. 1956) 1995
[no name] Robert van der Kroft (b. 1952) 1995
[no name] Wilbert Plijnaar (b. 1954) 1995
[no name] Hanco Kolk (b. 1957) 1996
[no name] Peter Pontiac (b. 1951) 1997
[no name] Joost Swarte (b. 1947) 1998
[no name] Peter de Wit (b. 1958) 1999
[no name] Willem (b. 1941) 2000
[no name] Daan Jippes (b. 1945) 2001
[no name] Eric Schreurs (b. 1958) 2002
[no name] Bastiaan Geleijnse (b. 1967) 2003
[no name] John Reid (b. 1968) 2003
[no name] Jean-Marc van Tol (b. 1967) 2003
[no name] Mark Retera (b. 1964) 2004
[no name] Jan Steeman (b. 1933) 2005
[no name] Gerard Leever (b. 1960) 2006
[no name] Aloys Oosterwijk (b. 1956) 2007
[no name] Erik Kriek (b. 1966) 2008
[no name] Barbara Stok (b. 1970) 2009
[no name] Jesse van Muylwijck (b. 1961) 2010
[no name] Minck Oosterveer (b. 1961) 2011
[no name] Eric Heuvel (b. 1960) 2012
[no name] Paul Teng (b. 1955) 2013
[no name] Fred de Heij (b. 1960) 2014
[no name] Marcel Ruijters (b. 1966) 2015
[no name] Maaike Hartjes (b. 1972) 2016
[no name] Willem Ritstier (b. 1959) 2017
[no name] Peter van Dongen (b. 1966) 2018
[no name] Typex (b. 1962) 2019
[no name] Wasco (b. 1957) 2020
[no name] Gerben Valkema (b. 1980) 2021
[no name] Aimée de Jongh (b. 1988) 2022
[no name] Hans van Oudenaarden (b. 1959) 2023