Notes:
http://www.hahnlibrary.net/comics/awards/eaglemisc.php

1976 - Favorite Comic Magazine (Dramatic) - Savage Sword of Conan

1999 - Favourite Comics E-Zine - Astounding Space Thrills, by Steve Conle

1999 - Favourite Comics Related Website (professional) - comicbookresources.com

1999 - Favourite Comics-Based Film or TV Series - Batman Beyond

1999 - Favourite Comics-Related Website (fan-organised) - sequentialtart.com

1999 - Favourite Newspaper Strip – Peanuts

2000 - British Titles - Favourite Comic Strip to Appear in a UK Comic or Magazine - Nikolai Dante (2000 AD)

2000 - International Section - Favourite Comics-Based Book - Amazing Adventures of Kavalier and Clay, The

2000 - International Section - Favourite Newspaper Strip - Liberty Meadows

2000 - Internet Section - Favourite Comics E-Zine - Comic Book Electronic Magazine

2000 - Internet Section - Favourite Comics Related Website (professional) - comicbookresources.com

2000 - Internet Section - Favourite Web-Based Comic - Sluggy Freelance
Name Recipient Year Awarded
Favorite British Comics Writer Chris Claremont (b. 1950) 1976
Favorite Comic Book (Dramatic) The Uncanny X-Men (1981 series) 1976
Favorite Comic Book (Humor) Howard the Duck (1976 series) 1976
Favorite New Comic Howard the Duck (1976 series) 1976
Favorite Single Comic Book Story Howard the Duck (1976 series) #3 [25¢] 1976
Favorite Comic Book (Dramatic) The Uncanny X-Men (1981 series) 1977
Favorite Inker Terry Austin (b. 1952) 1977
Best Continued Story Jim Shooter (b. 1951) 1979
Best New Book The New Teen Titans (1980 series) 1981
Best Comics Writer Alan Moore (b. 1953) 1982
Best Story Warrior (1982 series) 1982
Best Graphic Novel Nemesis the Warlock (1983 series) 1983
Best Story Alan Moore (b. 1953) 1983
Best Writer Alan Moore (b. 1953) 1983
Best Comic Swamp Thing (1985 series) 1985
Best Comics Writer Alan Moore (b. 1953) 1985
Best Group Book The New Teen Titans (1980 series) 1985
Best Limited Series Crisis on Infinite Earths (1985 series) 1986
Best Artist Bryan Talbot (b. 1952) 1988
Best Comic Cover The Adventures of Luther Arkwright (1987 series) 1988
Best Graphic Novel Violent Cases (1987 series) 1988
Best New Comic The Adventures of Luther Arkwright (1987 series) 1988
Best Writer of American Comics Neil Gaiman (b. 1960) 1988
? The Tale of One Bad Rat (1994 series) 1993
Hall of Fame Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1994
Best Newcomer Alex Ronald 1996
Favourite British Comic 2000 AD (1996 series) 1999
Favourite Comic (excluding North American & UK titles) Eddie Campbell's Bacchus (1995 series) 1999
Favourite Comic Strip in a UK Comic or Magazine Judge Dredd Megazine (1996 series) 1999
Favourite Comics Story Daredevil (1998 series) 1999
Favourite Cover Published During 1999 Batman: Harley Quinn (1999 series) [First Printing] 1999
Favourite Graphic Novel JLA: Earth 2 (2000 series) 1999
Favourite Trade Paperback From Hell (1999 series) [First Printing] 1999
Favourite Trade Publication Wizard: The Comics Magazine (1991 series) 1999
Favourite UK Non-Newsstand Title Kane (1993 series) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist (Colourist) Laura Martin (b. 1971) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist (Inking) Jimmy Palmiotti (b. 1961) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist (painted artwork) Alex Ross (b. 1970) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist (Pencil Artist) George Pérez (b. 1954) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Editor Denny O'Neil (b. 1939) 1999
International Section - Favourite Comics Writer Alan Moore (b. 1953) 1999
North American Section - Favourite Black & White Comicbook Sin City: Hell and Back (1999 series) 1999
North American Section - Favourite Colour Comicbook Preacher (1995 series) 1999
North American Section - Favourite New Comicbook Top 10 (1999 series) 1999
Roll of Honour Gil Kane (b. 1926) 1999
British Titles - Favourite British Comic 2000 AD (1996 series) 2000
British Titles - Favourite British Small Press Title Jack Staff (2000 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Colourist Laura Martin (b. 1971) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist: Fully Painted Artwork Alex Ross (b. 1970) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist: Inks Mark Farmer (b. 1957) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Artist: Pencils Frank Quitely (b. 1968) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Cover Published During 2000 Ultimate Spider-Man (2000 series) #1 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Editor Andy Diggle (b. 1971) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Story The Authority (1999 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics Writer Alan Moore (b. 1953) 2000
International Section - Favourite Comics WriterFavourite Comics Writer/Artist Frank Miller (b. 1957) 2000
International Section - Favourite European Comic Metabarons (2000 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Graphic Novel Safe Area Goražde: The War in Eastern Bosnia 1992-95 (2000 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Magazine about Comics Wizard: The Comics Magazine (1991 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Manga Comic Lone Wolf and Cub (2000 series) 2000
International Section - Favourite Reprint Collection The Authority (2000 series) #2 - Under New Management 2000
North American Section - Favourite Black & White Comicbook Liberty Meadows (1999 series) 2000
North American Section - Favourite Colour Comicbook JSA (1999 series) #28 2000
North American Section - Favourite New Comicbook of 2000 Ultimate Spider-Man (2000 series) 2000
Roll of Honour Joe Quesada (b. 1962) 2000