Everything
Series Name
Series Name & Issue #
Creator Name
Writer
Penciller
Inker
Colorist
Letterer
Editor
Any Credit
Story Title
Feature
Character
Job Number
ISBN
Barcode
Publisher Name
Brand Group Name
Brand Emblem Name
Indicia Publisher Name
Sort by
Name
Date
Advanced Query
Donate
Ghastly Awards
1
#
:
Notes:
http://www.ghastlyawards.com/
2011 - Best OGN - Flesh & Blood - Monsterverse
2011 - Best Web Comic - Disappointing Monsters
2012 - Best OGN - Four Horsemen of the Apocalypse - Book 1 - Heavy Metal
2012 - Best Ongoing Title - Walking Dead, The - Image
2012 - Best Web Comic - Crossed: Wish You Were Here
2013 - Best Web Comic - Last Halloween, The
2014 - Best Anthology - In the Dark - IDW/Tiny Behemoth Press
2014 - Best Web Comic - Graveyard Gang
2015 - Best Anthology - John Carpenter’s Tales for a Halloween Night - Storm King Productions
Editing
View Change History
Name
Recipient
Year Awarded
Best Anthology
Creepy (2009 series)
2011
Best Archival Collection
The Chilling Archives of Horror Comics! (2010 series) #2 - Bob Powell's Terror
2011
Best Artist
Riley Rossmo (b. 19??)
2011
Best Colorist
Jay Fotos
2011
Best Inker
Mark Bloodworth (b. 1963)
2011
Best Letterer
Menton J. Matthews III (b. 1976)
2011
Best New Series
Green Wake (2011 series)
2011
Best One-Shot
Hellblazer Annual (2012 series) #1
2011
Best Ongoing Title
The Sixth Gun (2010 series)
2011
Best Writer
Cullen Bunn (b. 1971)
2011
Hall of Fame Inductee
Graham Ingels (b. 1915)
2011
Best Anthology
Creepy (2009 series)
2012
Best Archival Collection
The Chilling Archives of Horror Comics! (2010 series) #[3] - Zombies
2012
Best Artist
Simon Bisley (b. 1962)
2012
Best Inker
Bernie Wrightson (b. 1948)
2012
Best Letterer
Nate Piekos (b. 1975)
2012
Best Mini-Series
Deadworld: War of the Dead (2012 series)
2012
Best New Series
Mars Attacks (2012 series)
2012
Best One-Shot
Edgar Allan Poe's The Conqueror Worm (2012 series)
2012
Best Ongoing Title
The Walking Dead (2003 series)
2012
Best Writer
Steve Niles (b. 1965)
2012
Hall of Fame Inductee
Al Feldstein (b. 1925)
2012
Hall of Fame Inductee
Bernie Wrightson (b. 1948)
2012
Hall of Fame Inductee
Bill Gaines (b. 1922)
2012
Best Anthology
Bloke's Terrible Tomb of Terror (2011 series)
2013
Best Archival Collection
Ditko Monsters: Gorgo (2013 series)
2013
Best Artist
Richard Corben (b. 1940)
2013
Best Colorist
Francesco Francavilla (b. 1950)
2013
Best Inker
Terry Moore (b. 1954)
2013
Best Letterer
Clem Robins (b. 1955)
2013
Best Mini-Series
Locke & Key: Omega (2012 series)
2013
Best New Series
Afterlife with Archie (2013 series)
2013
Best OGN
Hellboy: The Midnight Circus (2013 series)
2013
Best One-Shot
Edgar Allan Poe's The Raven and the Red Death (2013 series)
2013
Best Ongoing Title
Afterlife with Archie (2013 series)
2013
Best Writer
Joe Hill (b. 1972)
2013
Hall of Fame Inductee
Gene Colan (b. 1926)
2013
Hall of Fame Inductee
Archie Goodwin (b. 1937)
2013
Best Archival Collection
The Chilling Archives of Horror Comics! (2010 series) #6 - The Worst of Eerie Publications
2014
Best Artist
Francesco Francavilla (b. 1950)
2014
Best Colorist
Dave Stewart (b. 1972)
2014
Best Colorist
Ma’at Crook
2014
Best Colorist
Jay Fotos
2014
Best Horror Comic Cover
'68 Rule of War (2014 series) #1
2014
Best Inker
Mike Wolfer (b. 1963)
2014
Best Inker
Dan Parsons
2014
Best Letterer
Terry Moore (b. 1954)
2014
Best Limited Series
Deadworld: Restoration (2013 series)
2014
Best OGN
Monsters! & Other Stories (2014 series)
2014
Best One-Shot
Edgar Allan Poe's Morella and The Murders in the Rue Morgue (2014 series)
2014
Best Ongoing Title
Rachel Rising (2011 series)
2014
Best Short Story in an Anthology
Bloke's Terrible Tomb of Terror (2011 series) #10
2014
Best Writer
Terry Moore (b. 1954)
2014
Hall of Fame Inductee
Al Hewetson (b. 1946)
2014
Hall of Fame Inductee
Jack Davis (b. 1924)
2014
Best Artist
Raymund Bermudez
2015
Best Colorist
Luca Saponti (b. 1985)
2015
Best Horror Comic Cover
no title (Godzilla) cover, 1p
2015
Best Limited Series
Archie vs. Predator (2015 series)
2015
Best OGN
Hellbound (2015 series)
2015
Best One-Shot
The Goon: Theatre Bizarre (2015 series) [Cover A]
2015
Best Ongoing Title
Harrow County (2015 series)
2015
Best Short Story in an Anthology
Bloke's Terrible Tomb of Terror (2011 series) #12
2015
Best Writer
Cullen Bunn (b. 1971)
2015
Hall of Fame Inductees
Richard Corben (b. 1940)
2015
Hall of Fame Inductees
Stephen R. Bissette (b. 1955)
2015
Normanton Award Honoree
Dan Braun
2015
1
#
:
Everything
Series Name
Series Name & Issue #
Creator Name
Writer
Penciller
Inker
Colorist
Letterer
Editor
Any Credit
Story Title
Feature
Character
Job Number
ISBN
Barcode
Publisher Name
Brand Group Name
Brand Emblem Name
Indicia Publisher Name
Sort by
Name
Date
Advanced Query
Donate