Notes:
1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Articles - Light of Green Lantern, The by Jerry Bails

1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Comic Fanzines of 1961/62 - Alter-Ego, by Jerry Bails & Roy Thomas

1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Features - Profiles on Collectors, by Biljo White

1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Fiction - Reincarnation of The Spectre, The" by Roy Thomas

1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Special Projects - Index to All-Star Comics, by Jerry Bails

1962 - "Ama" (Fan) Division Strip - Bestest League of America, by Roy Thomas

1963 - Amateur Division Article - Minute Movies, by Hal Lynch & Vern Coriell

1963 - Amateur Division Comics Fanzine - The Comic Reader #15-20, by Jerry Bails

1963 - Amateur Division Fan Artist - Ron Foss

1963 - Amateur Division Fan Project - Authoritative Index to DC Comics, by Howard Keltner & Jerry Bail
1963 - Amateur Division Fan Writer - Jerry Bails

1963 - Amateur Division Fanzine Fiction - Black Panther, The by John Wright (Komix #2)

1963 - Amateur Division Illustrated Strip - Eclipse, The by Drury Moroz & Ron Foss (Alter-Ego #5)

1963 - Amateur Division Single Illustration - Star-Studded Comics #2 cover, by Buddy Saunders

1963 - Cross-Over of DC Heroes for Brave & Bold - Hawkman & Flash

1963 - Strip Favored for Desired for Revival - Dr. Fate

1964 - Strip Most Desired for Revival - Spectre, The

1965 - Comic Most Needing Improvement - Blue Beetle

1965 - Strip or Book Most Desired for Revival - Justice Society of America

1966 - Best Adventure Strip - Phantom, The

1966 - Best All-Time Great Comic Strip - Flash Gordon

1966 - Best Human Interest Strip - On Stage

1966 - Best Humor Panel - Dennis the Menace

1966 - Best Humor Strip - Peanuts

1966 - Best Miscellaneous Strip - Feiffer

1967 - Best Adventure Strip - Prince Valiant

1967 - Best Human Interest Strip - On Stage

1967 - Best Humor Panel - Dennis the Menace

1967 - Best Humor Strip - Peanuts

1967 - Best Miscellaneous Strip - Ripley's Believe It or Not

1967 - Hall of Fame - Spirit, The

1967 - Popularity Poll Strip Most Desired for Revival - Adam Strange

1968 - Best Adventure Strip - Prince Valiant

1968 - Best Human Interest Strip - Mark Perkins--On Stage

1968 - Best Humor Strip - Peanuts

1968 - Popularity Poll Strip Most Desired for Revival - Adam Strange

1969 - Hall of Fame – Deadman

1964 - Best Cover (Other Reproduction) - Alter-Ego #7, by Biljo White

1964 - Best Ditto/Mimeo Cover - Batmania #1, by Biljo White

1964 - Best Fan Comic Strip - Adam Link," by Binder/Spicer/Berry

1964 - Best Fan Fiction - Nemesis of Evil, by Victor Baron

1964 - Best Fan Project - Who's Who and Supplement, by Jerry Bails & Larry Lattanzi

1964 - Best Fanzine - Alter-Ego #7, by Roy Thomas

1964 - Best Regular Fanzine Feature - Information Center, by Bob Jennings

1965 - Best Article - With Comics Down Under, by John Ryan

1965 - Best Cover (Other Reproduction) - Alter-Ego #8, by Biljo White

1965 - Best Ditto/Mimeo Cover - Batmania #5, by Biljo White

1965 - Best Fan Comic Strip - The End of Bukawai, in Fantasy Illustrated #3

1965 - Best Fan Fiction - "Powerman vs. the Blue Barrier," by George Martin

1965 - Best Fan Project - New York Comicon, by Dave Kaler

1965 - Best Fanzine - Alter-Ego #8, by Roy Thomas

1965 - Best Regular Feature - "On the Drawing Board," by Glen Johnson & Derrill Rothermich

1966 - Best All-Comics Fanzine - Odd

1966 - Best All-Fiction Fanzine - Batwing

1966 - Best Article on Comic Book Material - Quality Comics Group

1966 - Best Article on Newspaper Strips - Pride of the Navy

1966 - Best Article/Comic Fanzine - Fantasy Illustrated

1966 - Best Comic Strip Writer - Richard "Grass" Green

1966 - Best Fan Artist - Richard "Grass" Green

1966 - Best Fan Comic Strip - Xal-Kor, by Richard "Grass" Green

1966 - Best Fan Fiction - White Dragon Strikes"

1966 - Best Fan Project - Ed Aprill's reprints

1966 - Best Fannish One-Shot - The Spirit (reprints), by Ed Aprill

1966 - Best Fiction/Comic Fanzine - Comic Art, by Don & Maggie Thompson

1966 - Best Newsletter - Dateline: Comicdom

1966 - Best Regular Fan Column - What's News, by Dave Kaler

1967 - Best All-Fiction Fanzine - Stories of Suspence

1967 - Best All-Strip Fanzine - tar-Studded Comics

1967 - Best Article on Comic Book Material - Blue Bolt and Gang, in Gosh Wow #1

1967 - Best Article on Comic Strip Material - Gully Foyle, in Star-Studded Comics #11

1967 - Best Article/Fiction Fanzine - Gosh Wow

1967 - Best Article/Fiction Fanzine - Huh!

1967 - Best Comic Strip Writer - Larry Herndon

1967 - Best Fan Artist - George Metzger

1967 - Best Fan Comic Strip - Xal-Kor, by Richard "Grass" Green

1967 - Best Fan Fiction - "Nightwalker," by Larry Brody, in Gosh Wow #1

1967 - Best Fan Project - 1967 South-Western Con

1967 - Best Fannish One-Shot - Fandom Annual

1967 - Best Newsletter - On the Drawing Board, by Bob Schoenfeld

1967 - Best Regular Fan Column - "What's News," by Dave Kaler

1968 - Best Comic Strip Writer - Larry Herndon

1968 - Best Fan Artist - John Fantucchio

1968 - Best Fan Project - The Alley Awards

1968 - Best Limited Reproduction Fanzine - Concussion

1968 - Best Unlimited Reproduction Fanzine - Graphic Story Magazine

1969 - Best Comic Strip Writer - Mark Hanerfeld

1969 - Best Fan Artist - John Fantucchio

1969 - Best Fan Project - 1969 New York ComiCon

1969 - Best Limited Reproduction Fanzine - Newfangles

1969 - Best Unlimited Reproduction Fanzine - The Comic Reader
Name Recipient Year Awarded
Best Artist Carmine Infantino (b. 1925) 1961
Best Comic Book Justice League of America (1960 series) 1961
Best Cover Flash of Two Worlds! (The Flash) cover, 1p 1961
Best Single Issue The Flash (1959 series) #123 1961
Best Story Flash of Two Worlds! [Chapter 1] (The Flash) comic story, 10.7p 1961
Favorite Fan Magazine Jerry Bails (b. 1933) 1961
Worst Comic Book Currently Published Wonder Woman (1942 series) 1961
Best Book-Length Story The Planet That Came to a Standstill! (Adam Strange) comic story, 24p 1962
Best Comic Book of the Year Fantastic Four (1961 series) 1962
Best Editor of a Comics Group Julius Schwartz (b. 1915) 1962
Best Inker Murphy Anderson (b. 1926) 1962
Best Pencil Artist Carmine Infantino (b. 1925) 1962
Best Script Writer Gardner Fox (b. 1911) 1962
Best Short Story Spider-Man! (Spider-Man) comic story, 11p 1962
Best Single Comic Book Cover Menace of the Dragonfly Raiders! (Hawkman) cover, 1p 1962
Comic Most in Need of Improvement Batman (1940 series) 1962
Artist Preferred on Justice League [of America] Murphy Anderson (b. 1926) 1963
Artist Preferred on Sea Devils Joe Kubert (b. 1926) 1963
Best Artist Carmine Infantino (b. 1925) 1963
Best Comic Best Adventure-Hero The Amazing Spider-Man (1963 series) 1963
Best Comic General Fantasy Strange Adventures (1950 series) 1963
Best Comic Humorous Uncle Scrooge (1963 series) 1963
Best Comic Mundane Fiction Sgt. Fury (1963 series) 1963
Best Editor Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1963
Best Novel Crisis on Earth-Two! (Justice League of America) comic story, 24p 1963
Best Writer Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1963
Comic Displaying Best Interior Color Work Mystery in Space (1951 series) 1963
Favorite Annual Fantastic Four Annual (1963 series) #1 1963
Favorite Novel Crisis on Earth-One! (Justice League of America) comic story, 24p 1963
Favorite Short Story The Human Torch Meets... "Captain America" (The Human Torch) comic story, 18p 1963
Strip That Should Be Improved Justice League of America (1960 series) 1963
Best Adventure Hero Comic Book The Amazing Spider-Man (1963 series) 1964
Best Comic Book Cover Castle with Wall-to-Wall Danger! (Batman with Robin the Boy Wonder) cover, 1p 1964
Best Editor Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1964
Best Giant Comic The Amazing Spider-Man Annual (1964 series) #1 1964
Best Humorous Comic Book Herbie (1964 series) 1964
Best Inking Artist Murphy Anderson (b. 1926) 1964
Best Miscellaneous Fiction Sgt. Fury (1963 series) 1964
Best New Strip or Book Tales of Suspense (1959 series) 1964
Best Novel Captain America Joins... The Avengers! (The Avengers) comic story, 23p 1964
Best Pencil Artist Carmine Infantino (b. 1925) 1964
Best Regularly Published Fantasy Comic Forbidden Worlds (1951 series) 1964
Best Short Story The Doorway to the Unknown! (The Flash) comic story, 11.7p 1964
Best Writer Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1964
Comic Reguarly Displaying Best Color Work Magnus, Robot Fighter (1963 series) 1964
Worst Regularly Published Comic Wonder Woman (1942 series) 1964
Best Adventure Hero Comic Book The Amazing Spider-Man (1963 series) 1965
Best Comic Book Cover Mastermind of Menaces! (Starman; Black Canary) cover, 1p 1965
Best Editor Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1965
Best Giant Comic T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents (1965 series) #1 1965
Best Humor Comic Book Herbie (1964 series) 1965
Best Inking Artist Murphy Anderson (b. 1926) 1965
Best Miscellaneous Fiction Sgt. Fury (1963 series) 1965
Best New Strip or Book T.H.U.N.D.E.R. Agents (1965 series) 1965
Best Novel Showcase (1956 series) #55 1965
Best Pencil Artist Wally Wood (b. 1927) 1965
Best Regularly Published Fantasy Comic Strange Adventures (1950 series) 1965
Best Short Story The Fantastic Origin of the Red Skull (Captain America) comic story, 10p 1965
Best Writer Arnold Drake (b. 1924) 1965
Best Writer Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1965
Comic Reguarly Displaying Best Color Work Magnus, Robot Fighter (1963 series) 1965
Best Adventure Book with the Main Character in the Title The Amazing Spider-Man (1963 series) 1966
Best Coloring Flash Gordon (1966 series) 1966
Best Combination New & Reprint Material Title Fantastic Four Annual (1963 series) #4 1966
Best Cover ["Return with Flash to the strange planet Mongo!"] (Flash Gordon) cover, 1p 1966
Best Editor Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1966
Best Fantasy/SF/Supernatural Title Strange Adventures (1950 series) 1966
Best Feature Story Flash Gordon (1966 series) #1 1966
Best Full-Length Story How Green Was My Goblin! (Spider-Man) comic story, 20p 1966
Best Humor Title: Costumed The Inferior Five (1967 series) 1966
Best Humor Title: Juvenile Uncle Scrooge (1963 series) 1966
Best Humor Title: Teenage Archie (1959 series) 1966
Best Inking Work Wally Wood (b. 1927) 1966
Best Multi-Feature Title Tales of Suspense (1959 series) 1966
Best Normal Group Adventure Title M.A.R.S. Patrol Total War (1966 series) 1966
Best Pencil Work Al Williamson (b. 1931) 1966
Best Regular Short Feature Thor (1966 series) 1966
Best Super Hero Group Title Fantastic Four (1961 series) 1966
Best War Title Sgt. Fury (1963 series) 1966
Best Western Title Kid Colt Outlaw (1949 series) 1966
Best Writer Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1966
Hall of Fame Award Flash Gordon (1966 series) 1966
Best Adventure Book with the Main Character in the Title The Amazing Spider-Man (1963 series) 1967
Best Adventure Hero Title with One or More Characters in Own Strip Strange Tales (1951 series) 1967
Best All-Reprint Title Fantasy Masterpieces (1966 series) 1967
Best All-Reprint Title The Spirit (1966 series) 1967
Best Coloring Magnus, Robot Fighter (1963 series) 1967
Best Combination New & Reprint Material Title Marvel Super-Heroes (1967 series) 1967
Best Cover What Makes a Corpse Cry? (Deadman) cover, 1p 1967
Best Editor Stan Lee (b. 1922) 1967
Best Fantasy/SF/Supernatural Title The Many Ghosts of Dr. Graves (1967 series) 1967
Best Feature Story The Lost Continent of Mongo (Flash Gordon) comic story, 13p 1967
Best Full-Length Story Who Has Been Lying in My Grave? (Deadman) comic story, 16p 1967
Best Humor Title: Costumed Not Brand Echh (1967 series) 1967
Best Humor Title: Juvenile Uncle Scrooge (1963 series) 1967
Best Humor Title: Teenage Archie (1959 series) 1967
Best Inking Artist Joe Sinnott (b. 1926) 1967
Best Non-Super-Powered Group Title Challengers of the Unknown (1958 series) 1967
Best Pencil Artist Jack Kirby (b. 1917) 1967
Best Regular Short Feature Thor (1966 series) 1967