Name Recipient Year Awarded
Ambassador Adam Hughes 2008
Ambassador Mike Marts 2008
Favorite Finisher / Embellisher (modern) Kevin Nowlan 2008
Favorite Finisher / Embellisher (retro) Tom Palmer 2008
Favorite Inker (Modern) Danny Miki 2008
Favorite Inker (retro) Terry Austin 2008
Most-Adaptable Inker Danny Miki 2008
Most-Prolific Inker Danny Miki 2008
MVP Award Danny Miki 2008
Props Award Danny Miki 2008
Special Ambassador (Retroactive) Joe Sinnott 2008
The Call of Duty Award Bob Almond 2008
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Joe Sinnott 2008
Favorite Inker Wade Von Grawbadger 2009
Favorite Inker (Retro) Joe Sinnott 2009
Most-Adaptable Inker Tim Townsend 2009
Props Award Matthew Ryan 2009
The All-in-One Award Mike Mignola 2009
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Terry Austin 2009
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Dick Giordano 2009
The SPAMI Award Tim Townsend 2009
Ambassador Mark Brooks 2010
Ambassador Sal Velluto 2010
Ambassador Ethan Van Sciver 2010
Ambassador Trevor Von Eeden 2010
Favorite Inker Mark Morales 2010
Most-Adaptable Inker Scott Hanna 2010
Props Award Jonathan Glapion 2010
Special Ambassador Mike McKone 2010
The All-in-One Award Amanda Conner 2010
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Klaus Janson 2010
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Al Williamson 2010
The SPAMI Award Dan Parsons 2010
Ambassador Eric Basaldua 2011
Ambassador Joe Kubert 2011
Ambassador Phil Jimenez 2011
Ambassador Cully Hamner 2011
Favorite Inker Scott Hanna 2011
Most-Adaptable Inker Scott Hanna 2011
Props Award Art Thibert 2011
Special Ambassador J. David Spurlock 2011
The All-in-One Award Francis Manapul 2011
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Wally Wood 2011
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Kevin Nowlan 2011
The SPAMI Award Cliff Rathburn 2011
Ambassador Brian Pulido 2012
Ambassador Jim Shooter 2012
Favorite Inker Mark Farmer 2012
Most-Adaptable Inker Scott Hanna 2012
Props Award Scott Hanna 2012
The All-in-One Award J. H. Williams III 2012
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Mark McKenna 2012
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Scott Williams 2012
The SPAMI Award Stefano Gaudiano 2012
The SPAMI Award Dexter Vines 2012
Favorite Inker Klaus Janson 2013
Most-Adaptable Inker Jonathan Glapion 2013
Props Award Eber Ferreira 2013
The All-in-One Award Skottie Young 2013
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Murphy Anderson 2013
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Joe Simon 2013
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Tom Palmer 2013
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Dick Ayers 2013
The SPAMI Award Sal Buscema 2013
Ambassador Laura Martin 2014
Ambassador Jim Starlin 2014
Favorite Inker Norm Rapmund 2014
Most-Adaptable Inker Walden Wong 2014
Props Award Walden Wong 2014
Special Ambassador Clifford Meth 2014
The All-in-One Award Stan Sakai 2014
The SPAMI Award Andrew Pepoy 2014
Ambassador Rich Buckler 2015
Favorite Inker Victor Olazaba 2015
Most-Adaptable Inker Walden Wong 2015
Props Award Wade Von Grawbadger 2015
Special Recognition Award Bernie Wrightson 2015
The All-in-One Award Fiona Staples 2015
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Joe Kubert 2015
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Steve Ditko 2015
The SPAMI Award Dan Parsons 2015
Favorite Inker Joe Prado 2016
Most-Adaptable Inker Walden Wong 2016
Props Award Wade Von Grawbadger 2016
Special Recognition Award Vince Colletta 2016
The All-in-One Award Jason Fabok 2016
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Frank Giacoia 2016
The Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Joe Rubinstein 2016
The Joe Sinnott Hall of Fame Award Bob McLeod 2018